Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro
| Wi-Fi | Parking Car park | 24-hour services 24-hour reception |
| Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro Sao Paulo is nestled in the Ipiranga district, a 5-minute walk from the restaurant Chocolates Brasil Cacau. 7 km from Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand, this apartment comes with a fitness studio and an outdoor swimming pool.
The 1-bedroom apartment lies a 25-minute stroll from Sao Paulo Aquarium. Church Holy Family is 3.6 km from the property.
Featuring a seating area, this 32 m² apartment is furnished with a writing desk and amenities like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for your enjoyment. Bathroom amenities comprise a roll-in shower and a separate toilet, as well as a hairdryer and shower caps.
Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a shared kitchen with tea/coffee making equipment. Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro is just around the corner from Sacomã underground station and 5 km from Congonhas airport. Guests might also participate in fitness classes for an enhanced stay.
- Airports
- Congonhas11 km
- Train stations
- Julio Prestes Train Station9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Car park
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Fitness centre
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro?
Guests of Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Museum of Art of Sao Paulo Assis Chateaubriand, placed nearly 15 minutes away by car. Other sights are Church Holy Family (3.6 km) as well as Sao Paulo Aquarium (2 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro?
A stay at Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro begins at $31. - ❓
Does Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro offer parking?
Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro has parking. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Chocolates Brasil Cacau, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Jangada Burger Ipiranga is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro come with a kitchen?
Yes, Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro is furnished with a shared kitchen and offers a fridge and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro exactly?
Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro consists of 32 square meters. - ❓
Does Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Studio Piscina E Coworking 50M Do Metro features a year-round outdoor pool.